The Largest Christmas Festival in the Pacific Northwest!
2019 Dates: Nov. 29-Dec. 1, Dec. 5-8, 12-15, 18-23, 26-29

The Lights of Christmas for 2019

Entertainers

  • Performers in Joyland Concert Hall

    The Joyland Concert Hall features a variety of choir, band, dance and drama performances. Performances at 5:45pm, 6:45, 7:45, and 8:45. Schedule subject to change.
    11/29 Stanwood High School Choir and Jazz Band
    11/30 Lakeview Music Studio and Harmony Northwest Chorus
    12/1 Sequim High School Jazz Band and Choir
    12/2 4 This Time Women's Chorus and Straighter Road
    12/6 Kent Prairie Choir on Fire and Everett Norwegian Men's Chorus
    12/7 Cascade High School Music Department
    12/8 Monroe Concert Band and Voices Northwest Chorus
    12/9 Arlington School of Dance and Sonus Boreal
    12/13 The Sax Project and Mariner High Chamber Choir
    12/14 Getchell High School and 10th Street Middle School Jazz Band
    12/15 White River Show Choir and Seattle Flute Society Flute Choir
    12/16 Reflections School of Dance and Nancy Erickson
    12/19 Straighter Road and Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
    12/20 Sanoma and Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
    12/21 Called Out and Cascade Academy
    12/22 North Cascades Concert Band
    12/23 "A" Town Big Band
    12/26 Preflight and Voices of the Village
    12/27 David Harsh
    12/28 Premiere Dance and CTK Skagit Choir
    12/29 Dance Project Northwest

    *Modified Performance schedule - see Joyland Concert Hall for performance times

    Performers in Tinhorn Town

    In Tinhorn Town, guests can take in live bluegrass and country music. Performances at 5:15pm, 6:15, 7:15, 8:15, and 9:15pm. Schedule subject to change.
    11/29-30 Ranger and the Rearrangers
    12/1-2 Canote Brothers
    12/6 Cascade Creek Bluegrass Band
    12/7 Roosevelt Road
    12/8-9 Roosevelt Road
    12/13-15 The Archtops
    12/16 Roosevelt Road
    12/19 Cascade Creek Bluegrass Band
    12/20-21 Stilly River Band
    12/22-23 Smilin' Scandinavians
    12/26-29 Buck & Elizabeth

    Performers in Starry Night Coffee House

    Enjoy acoustic sets and spoken word performances at the Starry Night Coffeehouse (in Cedar Lodge). Performances at 6:00, 7:00, 8:00, and 9:00pm. Schedule subject to change.
    11/29-12/1 Jangles Trio
    12/2 Impressions
    12/6-8 Brothers Keeper
    12/9 Joe Fina Four
    12/13 Mel Birch
    12/14 The Coots
    12/15-16 Erandolin Strings
    12/19 Vivace Vocal Quartet
    12/20 Maggie Laird
    12/21 A Total Fiasco
    12/22 Fourcast
    12/23 Judi and Al
    12/26 Seawall
    12/27-28 Chloe Wilcox
    12/29 Josh Snodgrass

    Carolers

    Traditional 4-part harmony caroling performances. Approximately 20-minute sets at 5:45, 6:45, 7:45, 8:45, 9:45pm.

    Storytellers in Deer Mountain Lodge lobby

    One person drama vignettes performed at 6:00, 7:00, 8:00, and 9:00pm.

    11/29 Bev Friedrich
    11/30-12/1 Shawn Ritchey
    12/2 Wendy Isaac
    12/6 Bev Friedrich
    12/7-8 Shawn Ritchey
    12/9 Wendy Isaac
    12/13 Bev Friedrich
    12/14-16 Wendy Isaac
    12/19-20 Wendy Isaac
    12/21-22 Shawn Ritchey
    12/23 Wendy Isaac
    12/26-27 Shawn Ritchey
    12/28-29 Wendy Isaac